Specialist in General Medicine (80–100%) in Bad Ragaz – Sustainable family medicine in a rural-urban area
- Employment type
- Full-time
- Location
- Bad Ragaz
- Company
- MediPersonal, Bahnhofplatz 1c, 8304 Wallisellen
- Languages
- German (basic)
- First posted
Work location: Bad Ragaz and surroundings
Start date: By arrangement
Bad Ragaz is located in the Canton of St. Gallen in the picturesque landscape of Sarganserland and is known for its thermal springs and the renowned wellness resort. The region offers excellent transport connections with a direct rail link and good motorway connections. Here you will benefit from a unique combination of natural beauty, international flair and economic opportunities in the areas of tourism, health and wellness, which makes Bad Ragaz an attractive place to work.
Do you want to help shape a family doctor practice and work in an environment where medicine, humanity and regional networking go hand in hand? Then this vacant position for general medicine in Bad Ragaz is just right for you. Our rural-oriented, centrally accessible practice offers a stable, well-coordinated structure with long-term patient loyalty.
Your tasks – Accompanying patients instead of just treating them
Holistic family medical care for families, children, adults and seniors
Carrying out preventive examinations, emergency management, wound care
Accompanying geriatric patients and cooperating with elderly care centers
Management of chronic disease processes (diabetes, hypertension, COPD etc.)
Participation in local doctor networks and family doctor quality circles
Use of digital solutions for documentation, planning and communication
Your profile – Rooted, responsible, committed
Specialist title FMH General Medicine or equivalent MEBEKO recognition
Entry in the medical profession register of the Canton Bad Ragaz
Enjoyment of long-term patient loyalty and medical continuity
Willingness to cooperate with other medical providers in the region
Confident German in speaking and writing
Our offer – Your family doctor position with quality of life
General medicine job offers in Bad Ragaz with strong patient loyalty
Modern, rural-anchored practice with a wide medical spectrum
No night or weekend services
Family-friendly deployment planning and flexible models (50–100%)
Collegial, experienced team that welcomes you
Medical jobs St. Gallen with perspective in a quiet environment
Infoboard
vacant jobs family doctor Bad Ragaz
General medicine job offers Bad Ragaz
open positions for general practitioners in Bad Ragaz
Family medicine practice positions St. Gallen
Medical jobs Bad Ragaz
Apply now – Your family doctor career starts here
Contact person: Alicia Arias – Senior Personalexpertin
Telephone: 044 515 57 61
E-Mail: info@med-ipersonal.ch
Your MediPersonal contact persons: Valentin Krasso · Alicia Arias · Nathalie Schrepfer · Nadja von Berg · Natascha Liebezeit
Interested?
Interested applicants can apply to the job advertisement and send their complete application documents by email to info@med-ipersonal.ch.
We are happy to assist you with further information.
Other application possibilities: By E-mail:
info@med-ipersonal.ch (mailto:info@med-ipersonal.ch)
Website:
www.med-ipersonal.ch (http://www.med-ipersonal.ch)
Open positions:
www.med-ipersonal.ch/offene-stellen (http://www.med-ipersonal.ch/offene-stellen)
Spontaneous application at:
www.med-ipersonal.ch/jetzt-bewerben/ (http://www.med-ipersonal.ch/jetzt-bewerben/)
MediPersonal - a brand of iPersonal AG
Bahnhofplatz 1C
8304 Wallisellen
Telephone: 044 515 57 61
E-Mail: info@med-ipersonal.ch (mailto:info@med-ipersonal.ch)
Web: www.med-ipersonal.ch (http://www.med-ipersonal.ch)
MediPersonal – Your partner for temporary & permanent placement
Our customers are not persuaded, but convinced in the long term
Bad Ragaz offers specialists in general medicine attractive perspectives in a growing region with high demand for family doctor services. The rural-urban area enables sustainable medical practice with good quality of life. Med-iPersonal supports you during entry through specialized placement, comprehensive advice and network connection in the St. Gallen region, so that your professional new beginning succeeds smoothly.
Automatically translated from the original.
Posted 3 weeks ago