Personaldienste der Stadt St.Gallen
14 open roles
Lämmlisbrunnenstrasse 54, 9000 St. Gallen
- Locations
- St. Gallen
- Fields
- Engineering (non-software), Operations & Admin, Trades & Construction, Other
- Seniority
- Employee, Specialist & professional, Executive & leadership
- Employment
- Part-time, Full-time
- Industry
- Public sector & non-profit
- Company size
- Large company
- First listed
- 6 July 2026
- Latest posting
- 19 August 2026
Open roles at Personaldienste der Stadt St.Gallen
Engineering (non-software)· St. Gallen· Posted 5 days ago
Head of Civil Engineering Office Head of Civil Engineering Office 80 - 100% Your new task Together with your supervisor, City Council…
Operations & Admin· St. Gallen· Posted 6 days ago
Secretary of the Audit Committee Secretary of the Audit Committee 30% Your new role As Secretary of the Audit Committee (GPK), you ar…
Engineering (non-software)· St. Gallen· Posted 2 weeks ago
Specialist Construction Supervision Specialist Construction Supervision 80 - 100% Your new role This varied position within the Amt für Bau…
Other· St. Gallen· Posted 2 weeks ago
Gardener Botanical Garden Gardener Botanical Garden 60 - 70% Your new role You will strengthen our well-coordinated gardening team in…
Engineering (non-software)· St. Gallen· Posted 5 weeks ago
Project Manager Road Construction Project Manager Road Construction 80 - 100% Your new role As a Project Manager Road Construction, you wil…
Operations & Admin· St. Gallen· Posted 6 weeks ago
Project Manager Urban Planning / Open Space Project Manager Urban Planning / Open Space 80 \- 90% Your new task Your field of activit…
Engineering (non-software)· St. Gallen· Posted 6 weeks ago
Road Inspector Road Inspector 80 - 100% Your new role You will head the Road Inspectorate and be responsible for the proper and sustaina…
Trades & Construction· St. Gallen· Posted 7 weeks ago
Landscape Gardener EFZ Landscape Gardener EFZ 80 - 100% Your new role As part of a well-established team, you will take care of the ma…
Operations & Admin· St. Gallen· Posted 7 weeks ago
Project Manager Urban Design / Open Space 80 - 100% per 1. September 2026 or by arrangement Your new task Your field of activity is v…
Engineering (non-software)· St. Gallen· Posted 7 weeks ago
Road Inspector Road Inspector 80 - 100% Your new role You will head the Road Inspectorate and be responsible for the proper and sustaina…
Engineering (non-software)· St. Gallen· Posted 7 weeks ago
Specialist in Construction Supervision 80 - 100% Your new role This varied position within the Office for Building Permits includes the e…
Engineering (non-software)· St. Gallen· Posted 7 weeks ago
Project Manager Road Construction Project Manager Road Construction 80 - 100% Your new role As a project manager for road construction,…
Trades & Construction· St. Gallen· Posted 7 weeks ago
Landscape Gardener EFZ Landscape Gardener EFZ 80 - 100% Your new role As part of a well-established team, you will take care of the ma…
Engineering (non-software)· St. Gallen· Posted 7 weeks ago
Project Manager Urban Planning / Open Space Project Manager Urban Planning / Open Space 80 \- 90% Your new task Your field of activit…